Horsham Casting

Dorothy: Melinda Wang
Glinda the Good Witch: Sophia Collins
Toto: Joseph Hwang
Scarecrow: Mia Neslanovic
Tin Woodman: James Wray
Cowardly Lion: Leyla Neslanovic
The Wicked Witch of the West: Alyssa Sipman
Aunt Em: Cecilia Aguilar
Oz, the Great and Powerful: Megan Shipp
The Cyclone: Eliza Vogman, Natalie Vogman, Milena Sipman, Emily Florendo, Evelyn McDuell, Maura Haggerty , Kerry Haggerty, Michael Swisher, Caterina Capuano 
The Munchkins:

Milena Sipman, Emily Florendo, Maura Haggerty, Caterina Capuano

 
The Munchkin Band: Eliza Vogman, Natalie Vogman, Milena Sipman, Emily Florendo, Evelyn Mcduell, Maura Haggerty , Kerry Haggerty, Michael Swisher, Caterina Capuano 
Poppies: Cecilia Aguilar, Emily Murray, Julia Gluschuk, Keira Listner, Stella Siokos, Dana Riley, Megan Shipp
Poppies Soloists: Alexa Jensen, Esther Cheng, Cecilia Aguilar
Snow Flake Soloists: Esther Cheng, Alexa Jensen, Cecilia Aguilar
The Winged Monkeys: Emily Murray, Julia Gluschuk, Dana Riley, Stella Siokos,
Winged Monkey General: Keira Listner

Rehearsal Schedule

Monday Feb 7th:

Dorothy, Toto, Aunt Em 7:00-8:30 1st scene (Dorothy's House)

 

Saturday Feb 12th:

Cyclone/Munchkin Band, Dorothy, Toto, Aunt Em, 12:15pm-1:00pm

 Dorothy, Toto, Glinda, Wicked Witch, Poppies 1:00pm-3:00pm

 

Monday Feb 14th:

Munchkin Band,  Dorothy, Toto, Glinda (Dorothy arrives in Oz, until the end of the Munchkin Dance) 7:00pm-7:20pm

7:20pm-8:30pm Dorothy, Toto, Glinda, Wicked Witch (Review the Witch scene), Dorothy Toto, Scarecrow, Tin Man, No Lion Yet, (Dorothy meets Scarecrow and Tin Man, Scarecrow and Tin Man dance).

 

Saturday Feb 19th:

Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Tin Man, Lion (From Dorothy Meeting Scarecrow and Tin Man to end of the Lion Dance and exit). 12:15pm-1:00pm

Poppies, Wicked Witch, Dorothy, Toto, Tin Man, Lion, Scarecrow 1:00pm-3:00pm (Poppies dance until end of Act 1). Review anything if there is extra time. 

 

Monday Feb 21st:

Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Tin Man, Lion, Glinda, Snow (Snow dance and characters waking up) 7:00pm-8:30pm

 

Saturday Feb 26th:

ALL ACT 1 with corrections, Snow scene if there is time. 

12:15pm-3pm

Sat 3/5/22

Cyclone and Munchkin Band, Dorothy, Toto, Aunt Em 12:15-12-45

 Dorothy, Toto, Glinda, Witch 12:45-1:00

Poppies: 1:00-1:30

Dorothy, Toto, Lion, Tin Man, Scarecrow, Glinda, Aunt Em  and Wizard ( wizard scene and end of the ballet) 1:40-2:00

All act 2 run-through Main characters, Snow, Monkeys 2:00-3:00pm

 

 

Mon  3/7/22

Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Lion, Tin Man, Glinda, Witch, Poppies 7:30-8:30

 

Sat 3/12/22

Act 1 run-through and corrections 12:15-1:30.

Munckin Band and Cyclone done at 12:45.

Act 2 run-through with corrections 1:40-3:00pm.

 

 

Mon 3/14/22

Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Lion, Tin Man, Glinda, Witch, Poppies 7:00-8:30

 

Sat 3/19/22 

Act 1 run-through and corrections 12:15-1:30.

Munckin Band and Cyclone done at 12:45.

Act 2 run-through with corrections 1:40-3:00pm.

 

3/21/22

Dorothy, Toto, Scarecrow, Lion, Tin Man, Glinda, Witch, Poppies, Snow 7:00-8:30

Friday, March 25th at Klein Life Center

Media Cast and Wizard from Horsham

5pm Warm up Ballet 3 and up

5:15pm Call to all dancers 

5:30pm Dress Rehearsal

Munchking Band and Cyclone done at 6pm

Munchkins and Wizard stay for the second (Horsham) run

Horsham Cast plus Wizard and Munchkins (Media)

6:15 Warm up Ballet 3 and up

6:40 Call to all dancers

6:45 Dress Rehearsal

Munchkin Band and Cyclone done at 7:20

Saturday, March 26th at Klein Life Center

No Ballet 3/4/5 classes and pre-pointe at the studios, the rest of the classes will run as usual

Media Cast

10:30am Warm up Ballet 2 and up

11:15am Call for all dancers

12pm Performance

Horsham Cast

1:45pm Warm up Ballet 2 and up

2:15pm Call to all dancers

3pm Performance