AWARDS

YAGP

2014 Outstanding Teacher Award

2017 Outstanding teacher Award

2015 Outstanding Teacher Award

2014 3rd Place Ensembles

2012 1st Place Pre-Competitive Age Division

2017 2nd Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category

2014 Hope Award
2011 3rd Place Pre-Competitive Age Division
2009 1st Place Junior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category

2014 3rd Place Pre-Competitive Age Division
2008 3rd Place Junior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category

2007 3rd Place Ensembles
2006 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Age Division
2005 Outstanding Teacher Award
2007 1st Place Ensembles

2009 2nd Place Senior Age Division
2005 1st Place Ensembles
2007 2nd Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category

2007 Outstanding Teacher Award
2011 3rd Place Ensembles
2015 1st Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category
2015 1st Place Junior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category

2008 3rd Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category
2016 2nd Place Junior age Division Classical Ballet Category

2018 Outstanding School Award from 

2018 First Place in Ensemble 

2018 3 place Classical 

2018 3 Place Contemporary 

2018 2 place Classical 

2018 top 6 in Classical 

2019
Outstanding School Award

Jillian Corson 2nd Place

Chloe Muller 3rd Place (TIE)

Chloe Muller Top 6

Jillian Corson Top 6

Chloe Muller 3rd Place

Chloe Muller Top 6

Jillian Corson Top 6

James Wray 3rd Place

2020               

2021 Final Top 24 Ensemble

2021 Outstanding School Award

2021 Senior Classical Top 12 and 3rd Place

2021 Contemporary Top 12

2021 Junior Classical Top 12 and 1st Place

2021 Junior Classical top 12

2021 Junior Classical Top 12

2021 Junior Contemporary Top 12 and 3rd Place

2021 Pre-Competitive Classical Top 6 and 2nd Place

2021 Small Ensembles,  2nd Place

2021 Large Ensembles Top 6

Melinda Wang 3rd Place (TIE)

James Wray 3rd Place (TIE)

James Wray Top 12

Melinda Wang Top 12

Mia Tran Top 12

James Wray Top 12

Leyla Neslanovic Top 12

Melinda Wang Top 12

Mia Neslanovic Top 12

Andrei Gronostayskiy 3rd Place (TIE)

Alexa Jensen Top 12

Andrei Gronostayskiy Top 12

Intertwined 3rd Place (TIE) Top 24

Anastasia Babayeva Outstanding Teacher Award

Denis Gronostayskiy Outstanding Teacher Award

2022

Outstanding School Award

Melinda Wang 3rd Place (TIE)

Jacob Shapiro 1st Place

Joseph Hwang Top 12

Jacob Shapiro Top 12

Jacob Shapiro 3rd Place

Andrei Gronostayskiy 2nd Place

Andrei Gronostayskiy Top 6

Leyla Neslanovic Top 24

Melinda Wang Top 12

Melinda Wang Top 12

Jacob Shapiro Top 12

Alexa Jensen Top 12

Mia Neslanovic Top 24

                   
 

The American Ballet Competition

2014 2nd Place Ensemble
2005 Teacher of Distinction Award (Junior Division)

Youth Dance Festival

2004 Outstanding School Award

2004 1st Place Award Solo
2004 First Place Award Ensemble

WBAC Grand Prix

2014 Semi-Final Best School Award

2014 Best School Award
2014 3rd Place Award Classical

2014 1st Place Award Classical

2014 1st Place Award Contemporary

2014 3rd Place Award Contemporary

2015 Best Teacher Award

2015 Best School Award
2015 Best Choreographer Award

2015 1st Place Award
2015 2nd Place Award
2015 3rd Place Award

2016 3rd Place Award
2016 2nd Place Award
2016 Best Choreography Award

2016 Best Teacher Award
2016 1st Place Award
2016 3rd Place Award Contemporary

2016 Potential Award Classical

2017 Best school award

2017 Best teacher award

2017 Best choreographer award 

2017 Nymphs (ensemble)-2nd place!!!

2017 1st place!!!!

2017 3rd place (contemporary)

2017 5th place (classical) 

2017 4th place (classical)

2017 6th place (classical)

2017 Potential award

2017 2nd place (classical)

2017 5th place (classical)

2017 6th place (classical)

2018 Best School Award from WBAC

2018 Outstanding Teacher Award WBAC

2018 Best Choreographer Award WBAC

2018 2nd, 3rd, 4th Place in Ensemble WBAC 

2018 1 place Classical WBAC,

2018 4 place Contemporary WBAC,  

2018 4 place Classical WBAC,

2018 3 place Contemporary WBAC,

2018 Best Choreography Award.

2018 6 place WBAC

2018 8 Place WBAC

201810 place WBAC

2018 3 place in Classical WBAC

2018 3 place in Classical WBAC

2019-2020 not updated 

2021

2nd Place Award Tessa Palmer

1st Place Award Andrei Gronostayskiy

1st Place Award Alexa Jensen

2nd Place Award Kaela Backstrom

Top 12 Julia Gluschuk, Keira Conner

1st Place Award Joseph Hwang

1st Place Award Melinda Wang

3rd Place Award Leyla Neslanovic

6th Place Award Mia Neslanovic

1st Place Award Jacob Shapiro

6th Place Award Kaela Backstrom

Top 10 Alexa Jensen, Julia Gluschuk

2nd Place Award Jacob Shapiro

3rd Place Award Melinda Wang

6th Place Award Mia Neslanovic

1st Place Award Pereplyas, 

2nd Place Award Gemini

4th Place Award Beautiful Force

1st Place Award Breath of Life

3rd Place Award Waltz from Ballet Chipollino

Best School Award

Best Teacher Award Anastasia Babayeva , Denis Gronostayskiy

Milinda Wang Support Award $300

Alexa Jensen Support Award $300

Jacob Shapiro Support Award $300

Easton Ballet Competition

2016 Outstanding School Award

2016 Outstanding Teacher Award

2016 Cameo Award Division II

2016 Contemporary Award

Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition VKIBC

Bronze Medal


State of Representative


Outstanding Teacher Award 

Universal Ballet Competition

2017 First Place Ensemble

2017 Third Place Ensemble

2017 Fifth Place

2017 Eleven Place

2017 Thirteen Place

2021 1st Place

2021 2nd Place

202110th Place 

2021 5th Place 

2021 1st Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 3rd Place

2021 7th Place

2021 8th Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 3rd Place

2021 4th Place

2021 9th Place

2021 1st Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 3rd Place 

2021 4th Place

2021 5th Place

2021 6th Place

2021 7th Place

2021 3rd Place

2021 4th Place

2021 13th Place

2021 14th Place

2021 1st Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 3rd Place

2021 4th Place

2021 5th Place

2021 3rd Place

2021 5th Place

2021 2nd Place 

2021 1st Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 2nd Place

2021 1st Place

2021 1st Place

2022

1 place ANDREI GRONOSTAYSKIY

VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE

1 place JOSEPH HWANG

GISELLE VARIATION

7 place DEMIANA WAHBA

AWAKENING OF FLORA

9 place DANA RILEY

PAQUITA VARIATION

5 place ALEXA JENSEN

AWAKENING OF FLORA

5 place ANYA HENRY

NEVER ENDING

7 place JULIA GLUSCHUK

REIGN

6 place ALEXA JENSEN

HOLDING ON

6 place CHRISTINE HWANG

VARIATION

8 place JOHN PHILLIPS

FRANZ VARIATION

10 place CECILIA AGUILAR

PAQUITA VARIATION

6 place JACOB SHAPIRO

LA FILLE MAL GARDEE

9 place JAMES WRAY

VARIATION FROM SILVIA

10 place MELINDA WANG

AWAKENING OF FLORA

12 place SOPHIA COLLINS

VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA

7 place ALYSSA SIPMAN

WALTZ FOR ONE

5 place JAMES WRAY

MOTIONS

15 place MELINDA WANG

SERENDIPITY

5 place PEREPLYAS

Andrei Gronostayskiy, Jacob Shapiro

1 place BEAUTIFUL FORCE

Alexa Jensen, JOSEPH Hwang

3 place THE TWILIGHT

Alexandra Gronostayskaya, Madison Backstrom

4 place Gemini Kayla Backstrom, Corinne Bishay

1 place UNA

1 place Waltz from Ballet Cipollino

2 place Adorno

1 place Breath of Life

Finals

8 place ANDREI GRONOSTAYSKIY VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE 

6 place ALEXA JENSEN AWAKENING OF FLORA 

15 place KAELA BACKSTROM VARIATION FROM PAQUITA 

3 place BEAUTIFUL FORCE Alexa Jensen, JOSEPH Hwang 
5 place GEMINI Corinne Bishay, Kaela Backstrom